Become a Business Member and take advantage of our exclusive member pricing and benefits.
 
Fiber Optic Products 12 Fiber Ribbon Pigtails 3m 12-Fiber SC/UPC Singlemode Flat Ribbon Pigtail Yellow

3m 12-Fiber SC/UPC Singlemode Flat Ribbon Pigtail Yellow SKU: 104028

1+
$18.26
4+
$17.89
8+
$17.53
Business Member Pricing

Warranty:

  • 30-day money back guarantee
  • 15% restocking fee after 30days.
  • Safe SSL encrypted shopping

Description

12 Fiber flat ribbon singlemode pigtails are ideal for fusion splicing, our fiber pigtails are quality tested to meet fiber industry standards and the most stringent performance specifications.

Features

* Low insertion loss
* Low back reflection loss
* Ideal for telecommunication networks
* Meets ISO9001 and RoHs


Connector Type SC  Singlemode 
Polishing UPC
Fiber Count 12
Length 3meter
Ferrule Material Ceramic (zirconia)
Operation Temperature Range -20°C +70°C
Jacketing Flat Ribbon
OD 0.9mm
Return Loss ≥ 55 dB
Insertion Loss≤ 0.30 dB
Jacket Material OFNR/LSZH
ColorYellow

1+
$18.26
4+
$17.89
8+
$17.53
Business Member Pricing

Warranty:

  • 30-day money back guarantee
  • 15% restocking fee after 30days.
  • Safe SSL encrypted shopping