Become a Business Member and take advantage of our exclusive member pricing and benefits.
 
Fiber Optic Products Single Pigtails 2m LC/UPC OM4 Multimode Pigtail Aqua

2m LC/UPC OM4 Multimode Pigtail Aqua SKU: 104022

1+
$2.07
12+
$2.03
48+
$1.98
Business Member Pricing

Warranty:

  • 30-day money back guarantee
  • 15% restocking fee after 30days.
  • Safe SSL encrypted shopping

Description

Fiber pigtails are ideal for fusion and splicing, our fiber pigtails are quality tested to meet fiber industry standards and the most stringent performance specifications.


Features:

* Low insertion loss 
* Low back reflection loss 
* Ideal for telecommunication networks 
* Meets ISO9001 and RoHS

Spcification
Connector Type LC Multimode
Polishing UPC
Return Loss ≥ 55dB
Insertion Loss ≤ 0.30dB
Length 2meter
OD 0.9mm
Ferrule Material Ceramic (zirconial)
Operation Temperature Range -20°C +70°C
Jacket Color Aqua
Jacket MaterialOFNR/LSZH
1+
$2.07
12+
$2.03
48+
$1.98
Business Member Pricing

Warranty:

  • 30-day money back guarantee
  • 15% restocking fee after 30days.
  • Safe SSL encrypted shopping