Become a Business Member and take advantage of our exclusive member pricing and benefits.
 
Fiber Optic Products Pigtails 2m LC-UPC Simplex OM4 Multimode OFNR Aqua Pigtail

2m LC-UPC Simplex OM4 Multimode OFNR Aqua Pigtail SKU: 104022

1+
$1.96
12+
$1.94
48+
$1.92
Business Member Pricing

Warranty:

  • 30-day money back guarantee
  • No restocking fee for 6 months
  • Safe SSL encrypted shopping

Description

Spec Drawing

Fiber pigtails are ideal for fusion and splicing, our fiber pigtails are quality tested to meet fiber industry standards and the most stringent performance specifications.


Features:

* Low insertion loss
* Low back reflection loss
* Ideal for telecommunication networks
* Meets ISO9001, ROHS and Bell Core GR 326-core standards

Specs:


Connector type       LC Simplex MM OM4
Polishing           UPC  
Return loss           ≥ 45 dB  
Length           2.0m
OD           0.9mm  
Insertion loss           Max 0.30dB, Typically ,0.20dB
Ferrule material           Ceramic (zirconia)  
Ferrule diameter           1.25mm / 2.5mm
Temperature range           -20 °C to +60 °C  
Jacket Color           Aqua
Jacket type           LSZH/OFNR  
Attenuation           ≤ 3,2 / ≤ 0,8
1+
$1.96
12+
$1.94
48+
$1.92
Business Member Pricing

Warranty:

  • 30-day money back guarantee
  • No restocking fee for 6 months
  • Safe SSL encrypted shopping