Become a Business Member and take advantage of our exclusive member pricing and benefits.
 
Fiber Optic Products OM2 Multimode Duplex Patch Cables > SC-ST Multimode Duplex 15m ST/UPC SC/UPC OM2 Multimode Duplex OFNR Fiber Optic Patch Cable

15m ST/UPC SC/UPC OM2 Multimode Duplex OFNR Fiber Optic Patch Cable SKU: 102946

1+
$8.67
5+
$8.49
20+
$8.32
Business Member Pricing

Warranty: Life Time

  • 30-day money back guarantee
  • 15% restocking fee after 30days.
  • Safe SSL encrypted shopping

Description

Spec Drawing


* Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices that utilize duplex ST-SC style connectors and require OM2 50/125 multimode cabling
* Ceramic ferrules provide precise alignment
* Integrated clip ensures correct A/B orientation
* Connectors utilize a UPC polish

Connector Type ST-SC Multimode
Polishing UPC
Return Loss 35 dB
Insertion Loss 0.2 dB (typical)
Ferrule Material Ceramic (zirconia)
Ferrule Diameter 1.25 mm / 2.5 mm
Cabled Optical Fiber OM2
Nominal Diameter Core 50/125 µm
Jacket Material OFNR
Temperature Range -20°C +70°C

1+
$8.67
5+
$8.49
20+
$8.32
Business Member Pricing

Warranty: Life Time

  • 30-day money back guarantee
  • 15% restocking fee after 30days.
  • Safe SSL encrypted shopping