Become a Business Member and take advantage of our exclusive member pricing and benefits.
 
Fiber Optic Products OM1 Multimode Duplex Patch Cables > LC-SC Multimode Duplex 3m LC/UPC SC/UPC OM1 Multimode Duplex OFNR 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

3m LC/UPC SC/UPC OM1 Multimode Duplex OFNR 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable SKU: 102742

1+
$4.66
10+
$4.57
40+
$4.47
Out of Stock   ETA:2021/07/16
Business Member Pricing

Warranty: Life Time

  • 30-day money back guarantee
  • 15% restocking fee after 30days.
  • Safe SSL encrypted shopping

Description

* Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices that utilize duplex LC to SC style connectors and require OM1 62.5/125 multimode cabling. 
* 100% tested
* Test report included in each cable

Connector Type LC-SC Multimode
Polishing UPC
Return Loss 55dB
Insertion Loss 0.30dB
Ferrule Material Ceramic (zirconia)
Ferrule Diameter 1.25 mm / 2.5 mm
Cabled Optical Fiber OM1
Nominal Diameter Core 62.5/125 µm
Jacket Material OFNR/LSZH
Operation Temperature
Range
-20°C +70°C

1+
$4.66
10+
$4.57
40+
$4.47
Out of Stock   ETA:2021/07/16
Business Member Pricing

Warranty: Life Time

  • 30-day money back guarantee
  • 15% restocking fee after 30days.
  • Safe SSL encrypted shopping