Become a Business Member and take advantage of our exclusive member pricing and benefits.
 
Fiber Optic Products OM1 Multimode Duplex Patch Cables > LC-LC Multimode Duplex 1m LC/UPC-LC/UPC OM1 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable

1m LC/UPC-LC/UPC OM1 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable SKU: 102730

1+
$3.80
10+
$3.73
40+
$3.65
Business Member Pricing

Warranty: Life Time

  • 30-day money back guarantee
  • 15% restocking fee after 30days.
  • Safe SSL encrypted shopping

Description

* Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices that utilize duplex LC to LC style connectors and require OM1 62.5/125 multimode cabling. 
* 100% tested
* Test report included in each cable

Connector Type LC-LC Multimode
Polishing UPC
Return Loss ≥ 55dB
Insertion Loss ≤ 0.30dB
Ferrule Material Ceramic (zirconia)
Ferrule Diameter 1.25 mm / 2.5 mm
Cabled Optical Fiber OM1
Nominal Diameter Core 62.5/125 µm
Jacket Material OFNR/LSZH
Operation Temperature
Range
-20°C +70°C

1+
$3.80
10+
$3.73
40+
$3.65
Business Member Pricing

Warranty: Life Time

  • 30-day money back guarantee
  • 15% restocking fee after 30days.
  • Safe SSL encrypted shopping