Become a Business Member and take advantage of our exclusive member pricing and benefits.
 
Fiber Optic Products OM1 Multimode Duplex Patch Cables > ST-ST Multimode Duplex 1m ST/UPC-ST/UPC OM1 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable

1m ST/UPC-ST/UPC OM1 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable SKU: 102708

1+
$4.63
10+
$4.54
40+
$4.45
Business Member Pricing

Warranty: Life Time

  • 30-day money back guarantee
  • 15% restocking fee after 30days.
  • Safe SSL encrypted shopping

Description

Spec Drawing


* Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices that utilize duplex ST-ST style connectors and require OM2 62.5/125 multimode cabling
* Ceramic ferrules provide precise alignment
* Integrated clip ensures correct A/B orientation
* Connectors utilize a UPC polish

Connector Type ST-ST Multimode
Polishing UPC
Return Loss ≥ 35 dB
Insertion Loss ≤ 0.2 dB (typical)
Ferrule Material Ceramic (zirconia)
Ferrule Diameter 1.25 mm / 2.5 mm
Cabled Optical Fiber OM1
Nominal Diameter Core 62.5/125 µm
Jacket Material OFNR
Temperature Range -20°C +70°C

1+
$4.63
10+
$4.54
40+
$4.45
Business Member Pricing

Warranty: Life Time

  • 30-day money back guarantee
  • 15% restocking fee after 30days.
  • Safe SSL encrypted shopping