Cisco Cables/Transceivers Cisco Transceivers Cisco Compatible (GLC-T) 1000 Base-T SFP Copper 100 Meter 30-1410-02 Rev2

Cisco Compatible (GLC-T) 1000 Base-T SFP Copper 100 Meter 30-1410-02 Rev2 SKU: 190519

1+
$41.43
1+
$41.43
1+
$41.43

Warranty:

  • 30-day money back guarantee
  • No restocking fee
  • Safe SSL encrypted shopping

Description



Spec drawing


Cisco Compatible GE SFP LC Connector LX/LH Transceiver


The Cisco compatible GLC-LH-SM-OEM modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco compatible GLC-T-OEM 1000BASE-T SFP operates on standard Category 5 unshielded twisted-pair copper cabling of link lengths up to 100 m (328 ft). The compatible 1000BASE-T SFP modules support 10/100/1000 auto negotiation and Auto MDI/MDIX.



Main Features:


* SFP copper transceiver module
* 1 Gigabit Ethernet
* 1000BASE-T
* Cat 5 UTP Copper RJ45
* up to 328 ft / 100m
* speeds 10/100/1000
* Compatible for use on all specified Cisco Switches


1+
$41.43
1+
$41.43
1+
$41.43

Warranty:

  • 30-day money back guarantee
  • No restocking fee
  • Safe SSL encrypted shopping