Networking Media Converter 10/100M MM SC Media Converter 2km, TP-Link MC100CM

10/100M MM SC Media Converter 2km, TP-Link MC100CM SKU: 102524

1+
$38.20
4+
$37.45
8+
$36.70

Warranty: 1 Year

  • 30-day money back guarantee
  • No restocking fee
  • Safe SSL encrypted shopping

Description

TP-Link Product Page: MC100CM

The MC100CM is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC100CM is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC100CM supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data.

Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required)or with TP-LINK 19"system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC100CM will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multi-mode fiber up to 2 kilometers.

* Power supply included : DC9V 600mA

1+
$38.20
4+
$37.45
8+
$36.70

Warranty: 1 Year

  • 30-day money back guarantee
  • No restocking fee
  • Safe SSL encrypted shopping