Cisco Cables/Transceivers Cisco Transceivers Cisco Compatible (GLC-LH-SM) GE SFP LC Connector LX/LH Tranceiver

Cisco Compatible (GLC-LH-SM) GE SFP LC Connector LX/LH Tranceiver SKU: 190518

1+
$48.57
1+
$48.57
1+
$48.57

Warranty:

  • 30-day money back guarantee
  • No restocking fee
  • Safe SSL encrypted shopping

Description



Spec drawing


Cisco Compatible GE SFP LC Connector LX/LH Transceiver


The Cisco compatible GLC-LH-SM-OEM modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX standard, operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to 10 km and up to 550 m on any multimode fibers. When used over legacy multimode fiber type, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cable.


Cisco Compatible


Main Features:


* SFP transceiver module
* 1 Gigabit Ethernet
* 1000BASE-LX/LH
* LC/PC single mode
* up to 10km
* 1310 nm
* Compatible for use on all specified Cisco Switches



1+
$48.57
1+
$48.57
1+
$48.57

Warranty:

  • 30-day money back guarantee
  • No restocking fee
  • Safe SSL encrypted shopping