Cisco Cables/Transceivers Cisco Transceivers Cisco Compatible (SFP-10G-SR) 10G Base-SR Mini-GBIC Rev3

Cisco Compatible (SFP-10G-SR) 10G Base-SR Mini-GBIC Rev3 SKU: 190515

1+
$55.71
1+
$55.71
1+
$55.71

Warranty:

  • 30-day money back guarantee
  • No restocking fee
  • Safe SSL encrypted shopping

Description



Spec drawing


Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-SR Mini-GBIC Rev3


The Cisco compatible SFP-10G-SR-OEM modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The 10GBASE-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible. Using 4700MHz*km MMF (OM4), up to 400m link lengths are possible.



Main Features :


* SFP+ transceiver module
* 10 Gigabit Ethernet
* 10GBase-SR
* LC/PC multimode
* up to 984 ft.
* 850 nm
* Compatible for use on all specified Cisco Switches

1+
$55.71
1+
$55.71
1+
$55.71

Warranty:

  • 30-day money back guarantee
  • No restocking fee
  • Safe SSL encrypted shopping