Networking Media Converter Gigabit Media Converter SC/SM 15Km,TP-Link MC210CS

Gigabit Media Converter SC/SM 15Km,TP-Link MC210CS SKU: 102518

1+
$66.00
4+
$64.70
8+
$63.40

Warranty: 1 Year

  • 30-day money back guarantee
  • No restocking fee
  • Safe SSL encrypted shopping

Description

TP-Link Product Page: MC210CS

The MC210CS is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-LX/LH fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-LX/LH standards, the MC210CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC210CS supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data.

Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK!|s 19!| system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC210CS will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing single-mode fiber up to 15 kilometers.

* Works at 1000Mbps in Full-Duplex mode for both TX port and FX port
* Supports auto MID/MID-X for TX port
* Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely
* Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port.
* Extends fiber distance up to 15km
* Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily
* External power supply (power adapter included)

Standards and Protocols
 IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x
Basic Function
 Full Duplex Flow Control (IEEE 802.3x)
 Extends fiber distance up to 15km
Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss
caused by link failure timely 
Ports
 1 1000M SC port
 1 1000M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
Network Media
1000BASE-T
 UTP Cat.5E cable (maximum 100m)
 EIA/TIA-568 100 ohm STP (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-FX
 Single-mode Fiber
LED Indicators
 PWR, LINK, RX
Safety & Emission
 FCC, CE
Dimensions (W*D*H)
 3.7 x 2.9 x 1.1 in. (94.5 x 73.0 x 27.0 mm)
Environment
 Operating Temperature: 0C~40C (32F~104F)
 Storage Temperature: -40C~70C (-40F~158F)
 Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
 Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing
Power Supply
 External Power Adapter


1+
$66.00
4+
$64.70
8+
$63.40

Warranty: 1 Year

  • 30-day money back guarantee
  • No restocking fee
  • Safe SSL encrypted shopping