Networking EtherWAN Media Converter EtherWAN 10/100/1000TX & 100FX/1000SX 2km SC (1310nm) Manage Media Converter

EtherWAN 10/100/1000TX & 100FX/1000SX 2km SC (1310nm) Manage Media Converter SKU: 102373

1+
$945.00
1+
$945.00
1+
$944.00

Warranty: 1 yEAR

  • 30-day money back guarantee
  • No restocking fee for 6 months
  • Safe SSL encrypted shopping

Description

Spec Sheet

EtherWAN Product Page: EL2326-41U

The EL2326 Series provides media conversion between 10/100/1000BASE-T(X) and 100-FX Fiber or 1000BASE-SX/LX Fiber. EL2326's fiber design is compatible to 100BASE fiber or 1000BASE fiber transceiver.

The EL2326 managed media converter supports Telnet, SNMP v1/v2, and web browser management, enabling value added connectivity and bandwidth control. Key features include; IEEE802.3ah OAM compliance, VLAN tagging, broadcast storm protection, Far-End-Fault, and Link-Fault-Pass-Through resulting in reliable communications between networks.

With link down alarming and a wide range of fiber connectivity options, the EL2326 is the ideal managed media converter for industrial environments where connectivity is crucial.

Features:

* Auto 10/100/1000BASE-T X and 1000BASE-SX/LX/BX Ethernet transmission conversion
* 1000Mbps Full duplex, 10/100MBps Full/Half duplex
* Fiber interface supports dual rate 100BASE-FX and 1000BASE-SX/LX fiber transmission
* Supports IEEE802.3ah OAM standards
* Supports SNMPv1, SNMPv2
* Supports bandwidth control and VLAN base priority tag

1+
$945.00
1+
$945.00
1+
$944.00

Warranty: 1 yEAR

  • 30-day money back guarantee
  • No restocking fee for 6 months
  • Safe SSL encrypted shopping