Networking EtherWAN Media Converter EtherWAN 1000BaseT/1000BaseFX MM(SC) Media Converter

EtherWAN 1000BaseT/1000BaseFX MM(SC) Media Converter SKU: 102360

1+
$180.00
1+
$180.00
1+
$180.00

Warranty: 1 Year

  • 30-day money back guarantee
  • No restocking fee
  • Safe SSL encrypted shopping

Description

Manufacturer code: EM1000TSC
Manufacturer site
Spec sheet

EtherWAN's EM1000/EM2000 series offers several different selections from 1000Base-T to fiber optic Gigabit in multi-mode or single-mode 1000Base-SX/LX; There are several different single-mode options available for 10, 20, and 50Km (6.2, 12.4, and 31miles) distance. The flexible and easy to use, EM1000/EM2000 series is one of the most versatile media converters in the world. It has a stand-alone kit ideal for desktop use, and is also wall mountable. It's available in a 19" rack mountable chassis that holds up to 16 units of any of EtherWAN's Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet media converters for central control purposes. The EM1000/EM2000 Series features easy to understand diagnostic LEDs. These LEDs show details for Link, Transmit/Receive, Full/Half duplex, and power status.

Specifications

* Standards: IEEE802.3ab 1000BaseT, IEEE802.3z 1000baseSX/1000BaseLX
* Forward and filtering rate: 1,4884,1000pps for 1000Mbps
* Ethernet port: 1000BaseTX-1port, 100BaseSX/LX/BX-1port SC 550m
* Power: DC12V, 2.4W
* Domensions: 3.16 x 4.30 x 0.94", Alminum case
* Weight: 0.31lbs
* Installation; Wall mount or use with 102349 (EMC1600) chassis
* Operating temperature: 32F to 113F (0C to 45C)
* Storage temperature: 14F to 158F (-10C to 70C
* Ambient relative humidity; 5% to 95% (non condensing)
* Emission compliance: CE mark class A, FCC part 15 class A, VCCI class A

1+
$180.00
1+
$180.00
1+
$180.00

Warranty: 1 Year

  • 30-day money back guarantee
  • No restocking fee
  • Safe SSL encrypted shopping

Related Products

EtherWAN 16Bay Media Converter & Ethernet Extender Chassis