Become a Business Member and take advantage of our exclusive member pricing and benefits.
 
Fiber Optic Products Singlemode Patch Cables > LC/UPC-LC/UPC Singlemode Duplex 1m LC/UPC-LC/UPC Singlemode Duplex OFNR 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

1m LC/UPC-LC/UPC Singlemode Duplex OFNR 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable SKU: 102792

1+
$3.90
10+
$3.82
40+
$3.74
Business Member Pricing

Warranty: Life Time

  • 30-day money back guarantee
  • 15% restocking fee after 30days.
  • Safe SSL encrypted shopping

Description

* Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices that utilize LC to LC style connectors and require 9/125 Single mode cabling
* 100% tested
* Test report inclueded in each cable
* 1/2 Markers easily identify the TX and RX connector on each end of the assembly

Connector Type LC-LC Singlemode 
Polishing UPC
Return Loss 55 dB
Insertion Loss 0.30 dB
Ferrule Material Ceramic (zirconia)
Ferrule Diameter 1.25 mm / 2.5 mm
Body type Duplex
Nominal Diameter Core 9/125 µm
Jacket Material OFNR
Operation Temperature Range -20°C +70°C
Cable Diamter 2.0mm

1+
$3.90
10+
$3.82
40+
$3.74
Business Member Pricing

Warranty: Life Time

  • 30-day money back guarantee
  • 15% restocking fee after 30days.
  • Safe SSL encrypted shopping

Related Products

LC/UPC Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Coupler without Flange, Blue
LC/UPC SM Attenuator F-M 1dB Plastic Blue
Keystone Jack LC/APC Singlemode Dupplex Green
Keystone Jack LC/UPC Siglemode Dupplex Blue
3m 12-Fiber LC/UPC Singlemode Flat Ribbon Pigtail Yellow
Keystone Jack LC/UPC Singlemode Duplex Blue Keystone Footprint
LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Loopback Cable
2m LC/UPC Singlemode Pigtail Yellow
LC/UPC Multimode Duplex  Fiber Optic Coupler with Flange, Beig