Become a Business Member and take advantage of our exclusive member pricing and benefits.
 
Fiber Optic Products 12 Fiber Non-Jacketed Pigtails 12-Pack 1.5m SC/APC Singlemode Pigtail Red

12-Pack 1.5m SC/APC Singlemode Pigtail Red SKU: 104033

1+
$11.27
4+
$11.04
8+
$10.82
Business Member Pricing

Warranty:

  • 30-day money back guarantee
  • 15% restocking fee after 30days.
  • Safe SSL encrypted shopping

Description

Fiber pigtails are ideal for fusion and splicing, our fiber pigtails are quality tested to meet fiber industry standards and the most stringent performance specifications.


Features:

* 12-Pack
* Low insertion loss 
* Low back reflection loss 
* Ideal for telecommunication networks 
* Meets ISO9001 and RoHS

Spcification
Connector Type SC Singlemode
Polishing APC
Return Loss ≥ 60dB
Insertion Loss ≤ 0.30dB
Length 1meter
OD 0.9mm
Ferrule Material Ceramic (zirconial)
Operation Temperature Range -20°C +70°C
Jacket Color Red
Jacket MaterialOFNR/LSZH
1+
$11.27
4+
$11.04
8+
$10.82
Business Member Pricing

Warranty:

  • 30-day money back guarantee
  • 15% restocking fee after 30days.
  • Safe SSL encrypted shopping