Cisco Cables/Transceivers Cisco Transceivers Cisco Compatible (GLC-SX-MM) GE SFP 1000MB SX Mini-GBIC 30-1301-02

Cisco Compatible (GLC-SX-MM) GE SFP 1000MB SX Mini-GBIC 30-1301-02 SKU: 190517

1+
$32.86
1+
$32.86
1+
$32.86

Warranty:

  • 30-day money back guarantee
  • No restocking fee
  • Safe SSL encrypted shopping

Description



Spec drawing


The Cisco compatible GLC-SX-MM-OEM modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The 1000BASE-SX SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX standard, operates on legacy 50 µm multimode fiber links up to 550 m and on 62.5 µm Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fibers up to 220 m. It can support up to 1km over laser-optimized 50 µm multimode fiber cable.




Main Features:


* SFP transceiver module
* 1 Gigabit Ethernet
* 1000BASE-SX
* LC/PC multimode
* up to 1,805 ft / 550m
* 850 nm
* Compatible for use on all specified Cisco Switches

1+
$32.86
1+
$32.86
1+
$32.86

Warranty:

  • 30-day money back guarantee
  • No restocking fee
  • Safe SSL encrypted shopping