Fiber Optic Jumpers MTP Multimode > 62.5/125 MTP 5m 62.5/125 Standard MTP Fiber Patch Cable Key-up to Key-down

5m 62.5/125 Standard MTP Fiber Patch Cable Key-up to Key-down SKU: 102667

Special Offer: $16.80 each
1+
$36.00
1+
$36.00
1+
$36.00

Warranty: Life Time

  • 30-day money back guarantee
  • No restocking fee for 6 months
  • Safe SSL encrypted shopping

Description

Spec Drawing


MTP stands for "Multifiber Termination Push-on" connector and it is designed by USConec and built around the MT ferrule. Each MTP contains 12 fibers or 6 duplex channels in a connector smaller than most duplex connections in use today. It is designed as a high-performance version of the MPO and will interconnect with MPO connectors.
Special Offer: $16.80 each
1+
$36.00
1+
$36.00
1+
$36.00

Warranty: Life Time

  • 30-day money back guarantee
  • No restocking fee for 6 months
  • Safe SSL encrypted shopping