Networking Media Converter Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter TP-Link MC220L

Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter TP-Link MC220L SKU: 102526

1+
$26.65
4+
$26.12
8+
$25.60

Warranty: 1 Year

  • 30-day money back guarantee
  • No restocking fee
  • Safe SSL encrypted shopping

Description

Manufacturer product page:TP-Link MC220L

The MC220L is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX/LX/LH fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX/LH standards, the MC220L is designed for use with multi-mode/single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC/LC-Type connector. It works at 850nm on both transmitting and receiving data when adopting multi-mode fiber and 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data when adopting single-mode.

Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK’s 19’’system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC220L will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multi-mode fiber up to 0.55 kilometers and 10 kilometers when utilizing single-mode fiber.

1+
$26.65
4+
$26.12
8+
$25.60

Warranty: 1 Year

  • 30-day money back guarantee
  • No restocking fee
  • Safe SSL encrypted shopping