Networking Media Converter 10GBase-SR SFP+ LC Transceiver TP-Link TXM431-SR

10GBase-SR SFP+ LC Transceiver TP-Link TXM431-SR SKU: 102368

1+
$556.00
1+
$556.00
1+
$556.00

Warranty: 1 Year

  • 30-day money back guarantee
  • No restocking fee for 6 months
  • Safe SSL encrypted shopping

Description

TP-Link Product Page: TXM431-SR

Features:

* 850nm multi-mode transceiver
* 300m max distance
* Supports full duplex
* LC/UPC Connector
* 10Gbps Ethernet connectivity
* SFP+ form factor
* Hot pluggable

Specifications:

* Standards and Protocols: IEEE 802.3ae, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP
* Wave Length: 850nm
* Power Supply: 3.3V
* Fiber Type: 50/125um or 62.5/125um Multi-mode
* Max. Cable Length: 300m or 33m
* Data Rate: 10Gbps
* Port Type: LC/UPC
* Transmission power: -1.0dBm(Max)
-7.3dBm(Min)
* Reception power: -1.0dBm(Max)
-9.9dBm(Min)
* Sensitivity: -11.1dBm
* Safety & Emission: FCC, CE
* Environment:
- Operating Temperature: 0?~70? (32?~158?)
- Storage Temperature: -40?~80? (-40?~176?)
- Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
- Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

1+
$556.00
1+
$556.00
1+
$556.00

Warranty: 1 Year

  • 30-day money back guarantee
  • No restocking fee for 6 months
  • Safe SSL encrypted shopping