Networking EtherWAN Media Converter EtherWAN Mini 10/100TX/100FX SM(SC) 75Km Media Converter

EtherWAN Mini 10/100TX/100FX SM(SC) 75Km Media Converter SKU: 102346

1+
$470.00
1+
$470.00
1+
$470.00

Warranty: 1 Year

  • 30-day money back guarantee
  • No restocking fee
  • Safe SSL encrypted shopping

Description

Manufacturer code: EL50C-75
Manufacturer site
Spec sheet

EtherWAN offers its Media Converter Series as a concrete and affordable answer in response to an increase in fiber optics cabling deployment. EtherWAN's EL50 Series is one of the most complete solutions in media conversion. EL50 Series is available in all varieties of fiber connectors and modes: The EL50 is a reasonably priced and user friendly media converter that supports easy to read LEDs which indicate Link and Activity status. In addition, the EL50 is the most functional media converter on the market. The RJ-45 port on this unit can Auto negotiate 10/100Mbps/duplex mode and Auto-MDIX. Better than a regular converter, the EL50 has switching capability that is able to filter traffic and record MAC addresses.

Specifications

* Standards: IEEE802.3 10BaseT, IEEE802.3u 100baseTX/100BaseFX
* Forward and filtering rate: 14,880pps for 10Mbps, 148,810pps for 100Mbps
* Packet buffer memory: 768K bits
* Processing type: Store and forward
* Adress table size; 2048 MAC address
* Latency: Less than 12.8.9 micro second
* Ethernet port: 10/100BaseTX-1port, 100BaseFX-1 port single mode SC, 75Km
* Power: DC12V, 1.92W
* Domensions: 2.13 x 3.16 x 0.86", Metal case
* Weight: 0.31lbs
* installation; Desktop
* LED indicatores: Link/activity
* Operating temperature: 32F to 113F (0C to 45C)
* Storage temperature: 14F to 158F (-10C to 70C
* Ambient relative humidity; 5% to 95% (non condensing)
* Emission compliance: CE mark class A, FCC part 15 class A, VCCI class A

1+
$470.00
1+
$470.00
1+
$470.00

Warranty: 1 Year

  • 30-day money back guarantee
  • No restocking fee
  • Safe SSL encrypted shopping